Suntuubi-palvelussa käytetään evästeitä. Palvelua käyttämällä hyväksyt evästeiden käytön. Lue lisää. OK

                                               MR. SCANDINAVIA  
 

 

 Mr. Scandinavia pageants were held with 10 participants-
 2 each from Finland, Sweden, Denmark and Norway &
 1 each from Iceland and Finnish self-governing Aland Islands.
 
 
 1992
 
Results
 1. Richard Nee also called Rickard Nee (SWE)
 2. Patrick Mortensen (DEN)
 3. Mauri Rosendahl (FIN)

 Finnish TV viewers´choice Toni Mäenpää (FIN)
 Mr. Press Vignir Agustsson (ICE)

 Did not compete: Aland Islands & 2nd Danish representative

  Richard Nee

 

  Patrick Mortensen

  Patrick Mortensen

  Vignir Agustsson

 1993
 1. Kristian Hursti (FIN)
 2. Stefan Samuelsson (SWE)
 3. Berthram Wahl (NOR)
 
 Remainder:
 Peter Hammar (SWE)
 Rene-Charles Gustavsen (NOR)
 Martin Skoumand (DEN)
 Axel Guómundson (ICE)
 Veikko Voutilainen (FIN)

 Mr. Press - Veikko Voutilainen (FIN)

 Did not compete: Aland Islands & 2nd Danish representative


  Berthram Wahl

  Kristian Hursti

 1994
 1. Björn Sveinbjörnsson (ICE)
 2. Mats Holmberg (ÅLAND)
 3. Brian Larsen (DEN)

 Among the remainder:
 Sami Nurmesniemi (FIN)
 Tuomo Lahtinen (FIN)

  Björn Sveinbjörnsson

  Björn Sveinbjörnsson

 1995
 1. Björn Steffensson (ICE)
 2. Harry Kurra (FIN, Man of the Year 95)
 3. Kim Birn (ALAND)

 Among the remainder:
 Kimmo Kalervo (FIN)

 Mr.Press - Björn Steffensson (ICE)

 
 Kurra (2.), Steffensson (1.) & Birn (3.)

 

  Björn Steffensson

 1996
 1. Martin Lutzau (DEN)
 2. Einar Birgisson (ICE)
 3. Simo Selin (FIN)

 Mr. Press - Henrik Juhl (DEN)
 Finnish TV viewers´choice - Einar Birgisson (ICE)

 Remainder:
 Christian Muskat (NOR)
 Mika Järvinen (FIN)
 Johan Mattsén (ALAND)
 Henrik Juhl (DEN)
 Roger Lundkvist (SWE)
 Daniel Olsson (SWE) 

 
 Selin, Lutzau & Birgisson

  Martin Lutzau

  Einar Birgisson

 
 Olsson & Lundkvist

   Muskat

 1997
 1. Anders Frisk (SWE)
 2. Gisli Sigurdsson (ICE)
 3. Dan Lillegaard (NOR)

 Remainder:
 Mika Lemmetyinen (FIN)
 Tommi Koljonen (FIN)
 Robert Helsing (ALAND)
 Mac Gaunaa (DEN)
 Rico Bauer Oslev (DEN)
 Erik Johnsen (NOR)
 Jens Kristensson (SWE)

 
 
Gisli Sigurdsson (2.), Andreas Frisk (1.) & Dan Lillegaard (3.)

  Andreas Frisk

 
 Tommi Koljonen & Mika Lemmetyinen
 

 1998
 1. Johan Hellström (SWE)
 2. Johan Sjöblom (FIN)
 3. Runar Snaeland (ICE)

 Among the remainder:
 Morten Andreasen (DEN)
 Jukka Lillstrang (FIN)

 
 
Runar Snaeland (3.), Johan Hellström (1.) & Johan Sjöblom (2.)

  Johan Hellström

 1999
 1. Marius Jacobsen (NOR)
 2. Egil Snaer Thorsteinsson (ICE)
 3. Jonas Wiklund (SWE)


 Remainder:
 Jarkko Lehtinen (FIN)
 Jim West Rasmussen (DEN)
 Egill Snaer Thorsteinsson (ICE)
 Marcus Kruner (ALAND)
 Simon Welms (DEN)
 Christian Sandström (FIN)
 Thomas Sigbjörsen (NOR)
 Robert Alfredsby (SWE)

 
 Egil Snaer Thorsteinsson (2.), Marius Jacobsen (1.) & Jonas Wiklund (3.)

 
 Marius Jacobsen

  Jim West Rasmussen

  Jonas Wiklund 

 2000
 
1. Lars Forsström (DEN)
 2. Fredrik Evensen (SWE)
 3. Miki Lehtinen (FIN)

 2003
 1. Andreas Schmidt (SWE)
 2. Sverrir Kari Karlsson (ICE)
 3. Markus Hiltunen (FIN)

 Mr. Press - Sverrir Kari Karlsson (ICE)

 Among the remainder:
 Jari Ulmala (FIN)

 
 
Sverrir Karlsson (2.), Andreas Schmidt (SWE) & Markus Hiltunen (3.)

  Andreas Schmidt

 2004
 1. Thomas Rasmussen (DEN)
 2. Jimmie Kersmo (SWE)
 3. Martin Ljungquist (SWE)

 Mr. Press - Niko Hatara (FIN)

 
 

 

 

 

 

 

©2016 MISTER SCANDINAVIA | Beauty pageants Worldwide LEMPIMISSIT The most visited pageant fan site in Europe 10 years as the leading Scandinavian Beauty pageant Site - suntuubi.com